• Opening Hours 7:30 - 15:30

Phone+20225657115

Emailinfo@ncbis.co.uk

Our LocationRoad 17, 1st District, 3rd Zone, 5th Settlement, New Cairo, Egypt

Secondary Staff

David Mate, Head of Secondary
David Mate
Head of Secondary School
Kevin Rossall
Deputy Head Student Welfare
Secondary School
Paul Joseph
Deputy Head Academic
Secondary School
Laura Cook
Head of Key Stage 3
Secondary School
Nadia Gilchrist
Head of Key Stage 4
Secondary School
Paul Highdale
Head of KS5 and IB Diploma Coordinator
Secondary School
Claire Simpson
SENCO Head of Learning Support
Secondary Learning Support
Gurpreet Garewal
Head of Faculty and Teacher of Business Studies and Economics
Humanities
Hugh Michell
Head of MFL
MFL
Jennifer Surujpaul
Director of IT
Whole School
Jon O'Neill
Head of Maths & Computing
Maths & Computing
Madiha Saeed
Head of Science
Science Department
Rachel Mcmullan
Teacher of Art
Art and design
Rebekah Thompson
Head of Music and Drama / Director of Performing Arts
Music and Drama
Shery Takawy
Head of Careers and Higher Education Guidance
Secondary School
Jonny Clements
Director of Sports
P.E.
Juliet McKenzie
Psychology Teacher
Psychology
Jag Khurana
Teacher of English
English
Ron Entwistle
Teacher of Mathematics
Mathematics
Deborah O Neill
Teacher of English
English
Basem Wagdy
Learning Support Assistant
Secondary Learning Support
Katherine Ellicott
Leader of Drama
Drama
Lala Akhundova
Music Teacher
Music
Katheen Boylan
English teacher
English
Maria del Mar Brat
Spanish teacher
MFL
Nermine Fam
Learning Support Coordinator
Secondary Learning Support
Emily Rodrigues
French teacher
MFL
Stacey Mate
Teacher of English
English
Pete Roberts
Business Studies
Humanities
Christina Rajan
Teacher of Mathematics
Mathematics
Pete Beadell, Dr.
Teacher of Music
Music
Jennifer Nowak
Biology Teacher
Science
Oliver Wilson
Teacher of Mathematics & International Award Coordinator
Mathematics
Vicky Rae
Secondary Support and EAL
Secondary Learning Support
Laura Berry
Teacher of Art and Design
Art and Design
Monica Naranjo
Spanish teacher
Secondary school
Iman Metwally
Arabic Teacher
MFL Secondary School
Ghada Osama
Arabic Teacher
MFL
Waleed Ayed
Arabic Teacher
MFL
Esther Birch
History Teacher/ TOK Coordinator
Humanities
John Holland
Teacher of History and Geography
Humanities
Gini Marshall
Whole School Counsellor
Roxanne Christer
Teacher of Physics
Science
Suki Mundra
Teacher of Physics
Science
Dionne Görtzen
German teacher
MFL
Saida Allouche
French teacher
MFL
Nihal Ezz El Din
Learning Support Assistant
Secondary Learning Support
Alicia El-Khatib
Learning Support Assistant
Secondary Learning Support
Marwa Mamdouh
Learning Support Assistant
Secondary Learning Support
Esraa Abdelrahman
Learning Support Assistant
Secondary Learning Support
Ihab Iskandar
Sound engineer /Mixer
Music & Drama
Susie Belal
CAS Coordinator/Science teacher
Science
Thomas Bradshaw
Teacher of Physical Education
PE
Olga Kess, Head of Duch
Usman Ali
Teacher of Computing
Computing & Maths
Wafi Abdulla
Teacher of Mathematics
Mathematics
Yaa Essel
Teacher of Maths
Mathematics & Computing
Azza Busheha
English Teacher
Zaheer Abbas
Teacher of Physical Education
PE